Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Bathinda Jn (BTI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

04734 SHRI - REWARI GANGANAGAR Special

01:45 SGNR

SHRI GANGANAGAR

338 H 10 M

03:55 BTI

BATHINDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02471 SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Festival SF Special

05:55 SGNR

SHRI GANGANAGAR

2 H 10 M

08:05 BTI

BATHINDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02456 BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special

22:40 SGNR

SHRI GANGANAGAR

2 H 10 M

00:50 BTI

BATHINDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

04712 SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Covid Special

04:20 SGNR

SHRI GANGANAGAR

2 H 0 M

06:20 BTI

BATHINDA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn

Wish to travel from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Shri Ganganagar and Bathinda Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn (SGNR to BTI). Shri Ganganagar and Bathinda Jn are approximately 127 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Shri Ganganagar. The fastest train from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Covid Special which covers a distance of 127 Kilometers in approximately 2H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn seat availability, Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn correct time table, Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn list of scheduled trains, Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn train status, Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bathinda Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

127 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Shri Ganganagar from Bathinda Jn by train?

A) Shri Ganganagar is approximately 127 kilometers (km) far from Bathinda Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shri Ganganagar from Bathinda Jn (SGNR to BTI).

Q) How many trains runs between Shri Ganganagar and Bathinda Jn everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Shri Ganganagar and Bathinda Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shri Ganganagar and Bathinda Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn is SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Covid Special which covers a distance of 127 Kilometers in approximately 2H 0M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SGNR to BTI.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn Station?

A) The first train from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Shri Ganganagar. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn Station?

A) Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Shri Ganganagar to Bathinda Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04734 SHRI - REWARI GANGANAGAR Special 01:45 03:55 Mostly Delayed 338H 10M
02471 SHRI GANGANAGAR - OLD DELHI Festival SF Special 05:55 08:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
02456 BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special 22:40 00:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
04712 SHRI GANGANAGAR - HARIDWAR Intercity Covid Special 04:20 06:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 0M