calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shri Ganganagar and Agra Cantt are approximately 716 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Shri Ganganagar and Agra Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt leaves at 13:25 Hrs from Shri Ganganagar. The fastest train from Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 716 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours time. Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shri Ganganagar from Agra Cantt by train?

A: Shri Ganganagar is approximately 716 kilometers (km) far from Agra Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shri Ganganagar and Agra Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Shri Ganganagar and Agra Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shri Ganganagar and Agra Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt is SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express which covers a distance of 716 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt leaves at 13:25 Hrs from Shri Ganganagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Station?

A: Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shri Ganganagar to Agra Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 13:25 02:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 45M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 14:45 02:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 21:00 11:50 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M