calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sholinghur and Krishnarajapuram are approximately 255 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Sholinghur and Krishnarajapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Sholinghur. The fastest train from Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Brindavan SF Exp which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours time. Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sholinghur from Krishnarajapuram by train?

A: Sholinghur is approximately 255 kilometers (km) far from Krishnarajapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sholinghur and Krishnarajapuram everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Sholinghur and Krishnarajapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sholinghur and Krishnarajapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Brindavan SF Exp which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: The first train from Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Sholinghur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sholinghur to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12691 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Exp 00:50 04:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
12639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Brindavan SF Exp 09:05 12:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
12609 - CHENNAI CENT - MYSURU SF Express 15:00 19:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12607 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Lalbagh SF Express 16:55 20:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
16021 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSORE Kaveri Express 22:45 02:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M