Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Shoghi to Kalka Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

52456 SHIMLA - KALKA Himalayan Queen

11:45SGS

SHOGHI

4 H 25 M

16:10 KLK

KALKA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
FC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
FC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

04544 SHIMLA - KALKA Express Special

15:28SGS

SHOGHI

4 H 42 M

20:10 KLK

KALKA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
FC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

FC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

52458 SHIMLA - KALKA NG Passenger

15:28SGS

SHOGHI

4 H 42 M

20:10 KLK

KALKA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
FC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

FC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

52454 SHIMLA - KALKA NG Express

19:34SGS

SHOGHI

4 H 1 M

23:35 KLK

KALKA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
FC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
FC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Shoghi to Kalka trains

Shoghi to Kalka Train Ticket Booking

Shoghi and Kalka are approximately 76 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Shoghi to Kalka leaves at 11:45 hrs from Shoghi. The fastest train from Shoghi to Kalka is the SHIMLA - KALKA NG Express which covers a distance of 76 kilometres in approximately 4 Hours 1 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Shoghi to Kalka trains available

Shoghi to Kalka train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Shoghi to Kalka train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Shoghi to Kalka railway route, and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Shoghi to Kalka. Shoghi to Kalka are approximately 76 Kilometres apart from one another.

Shoghi to Kalka Train Ticket Price

The Shoghi to Kalka train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Shoghi to Kalka train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Shoghi to Kalka

Shoghi to Kalka train time

The Shoghi to Kalka train takes between 4 Hours 1 Minutes to 4 Hours 42 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Himalayan Queen(52456), Express Special(04544), NG Passenger(52458), NG Express(52454), and others. One can also choose from trains like Himalayan Queen(52456), Express Special(04544), NG Passenger(52458), NG Express(52454), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Shoghi to Kalka train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shoghi to Kalka seat availability, Shoghi to Kalka correct time table, Shoghi to Kalka list of scheduled trains, Shoghi to Kalka train status, Shoghi to Kalka train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Shoghi to Kalka trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shoghi to Kalka live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Shoghi to Kalka Train Running Information

Daily Trains 7
Distance 76 Km
Duration 4 hrs 1 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 11:45
Last Departure 19:34

Shoghi to Kalka Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kalka from Shoghi by train?

A) The Shoghi to Kalka distance is 76 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shoghi and Kalka (SGS to KLK).

Q) How many trains run between Shoghi and Kalka everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Shoghi & Kalka everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Shoghi & Kalka on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Shoghi & Kalka. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Shoghi and Kalka station?

A) The fastest train from Shoghi to Kalka is SHIMLA - KALKA NG Express which covers a distance of 76 Kilometers in approximately 4H 1M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shoghi to Kalka Station?

A) The first train from Shoghi to Kalka leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Shoghi. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Shoghi to Kalka?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Shoghi to Kalka. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Shoghi to Kalka?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Shoghi to Kalka. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Shoghi can you board trains to Kalka?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kalka are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shoghi to Kalka Station?

A) Shoghi to Kalka Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Shoghi to Kalka from RailYatri App.

Shoghi to Kalka Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
52456 SHIMLA - KALKA Himalayan Queen 11:45 16:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
04544 SHIMLA - KALKA Express Special 15:28 20:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
52458 SHIMLA - KALKA NG Passenger 15:28 20:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
52454 SHIMLA - KALKA NG Express 19:34 23:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 1M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus