Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shikohabad Jn (SKB) to Panki (PNK) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

04164 MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Special

00:42 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

3 H 33 M

04:15 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04218 CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Unchahar Exp Special

02:07 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

3 H 23 M

05:30 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04724 BHIWANI - KANPUR CENTRAL Kalindi Special

02:55 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

8 H 40 M

11:35 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special

03:02 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

2 H 18 M

05:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02180 AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW InterCity Covid Special

07:54 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

2 H 51 M

10:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special

10:40 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

3 H 5 M

13:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02420 NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Exp Special

16:37 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

3 H 8 M

19:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04864 JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Special

20:42 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

2 H 58 M

23:40 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09039 MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Avadh Exp Special

21:45 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

3 H 50 M

01:35 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04162 ANAND VIHAR T - KANPUR CENTRAL Special

00:02 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

-18 H 18 M

06:20 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08310 JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Special

10:52 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

3 H 18 M

14:10 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04854 JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Special

20:42 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

3 H 3 M

23:45 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04866 JODHPUR - VARANASI Special

20:42 SKB

SHIKOHABAD JN

2 H 58 M

23:40 CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Shikohabad Jn to Panki

Wish to travel from Shikohabad Jn to Panki on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Shikohabad Jn to Panki train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Shikohabad Jn and Panki railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Shikohabad Jn to Panki (SKB to PNK). Shikohabad Jn and Panki are approximately 195 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Shikohabad Jn to Panki leaves at 00:42 Hrs from Shikohabad Jn. The fastest train from Shikohabad Jn to Panki is OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special which covers a distance of 195 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shikohabad Jn to Panki seat availability, Shikohabad Jn to Panki correct time table, Shikohabad Jn to Panki list of scheduled trains, Shikohabad Jn to Panki train status, Shikohabad Jn to Panki train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Shikohabad Jn to Panki all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shikohabad Jn to Panki live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Panki in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Shikohabad Jn to Panki Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

195 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 18 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

6

Shikohabad Jn to Panki Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Panki from Shikohabad Jn by train?

A) The Shikohabad Jn to Panki distance is 195 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shikohabad Jn and Panki (SKB to PNK).

Q) How many trains run between Shikohabad Jn and Panki everyday?

A) There are 9 trains to book between Shikohabad Jn & Panki everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Shikohabad Jn & Panki on a weekly basis?

A) There are 9 trains running between Shikohabad Jn & Panki. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Shikohabad Jn and Panki station?

A) The fastest train from Shikohabad Jn to Panki is OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special which covers a distance of 195 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shikohabad Jn to Panki Station?

A) The first train from Shikohabad Jn to Panki leaves at 00:42 Hrs from Shikohabad Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Shikohabad Jn to Panki?

A) There are a total of 9 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Shikohabad Jn to Panki. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Shikohabad Jn to Panki?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Shikohabad Jn to Panki. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Shikohabad Jn can you board trains to Panki?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Panki are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shikohabad Jn to Panki Station?

A) Shikohabad Jn to Panki Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Shikohabad Jn to Panki from RailYatri App.

Shikohabad Jn to Panki Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04164 MEERUT CITY - PRAYAGRAJ Sangam Special 00:42 04:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 33M
04218 CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Unchahar Exp Special 02:07 05:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
04724 BHIWANI - KANPUR CENTRAL Kalindi Special 02:55 11:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
05956 OLD DELHI - KAMAKHYA Brahmaputra Mail Special 03:02 05:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
02180 AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW InterCity Covid Special 07:54 10:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 51M
02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Special 10:40 13:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 5M
02420 NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Exp Special 16:37 19:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 8M
04864 JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Special 20:42 23:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
09039 MUMBAI BANDRA T - BARAUNI Avadh Exp Special 21:45 01:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M