calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shikohabad Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn are approximately 825 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Shikohabad Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Shikohabad Jn. The fastest train from Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn is OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express which covers a distance of 825 Kilometers in approximately 13H 23M hours time. Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shikohabad Jn from Bakhtiyarpur Jn by train?

A: Shikohabad Jn is approximately 825 kilometers (km) far from Bakhtiyarpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shikohabad Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Shikohabad Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shikohabad Jn and Bakhtiyarpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn is OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express which covers a distance of 825 Kilometers in approximately 13H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Shikohabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Station?

A: Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.418. Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shikohabad Jn to Bakhtiyarpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 02:35 22:05 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 02:35 22:05 Irregular Ontime 19H 30M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 11:45 01:08 Mostly Ontime 13H 23M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 14:52 07:45 Mostly Delayed 16H 53M