Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shegaon (SEG) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02170 NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Special

01:45 SEG

SHEGAON

9 H 42 M

11:27 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02260 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Special

12:05 SEG

SHEGAON

8 H 42 M

20:47 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02810 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special

19:05 SEG

SHEGAON

8 H 52 M

03:57 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02112 AMRAVATI - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special

21:05 SEG

SHEGAON

8 H 37 M

05:42 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02106 GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Special

21:30 SEG

SHEGAON

8 H 42 M

06:12 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central

Wish to travel from Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Shegaon and Mumbai Dadar Central railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central (SEG to DR). Shegaon and Mumbai Dadar Central are approximately 534 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Shegaon. The fastest train from Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central is AMRAVATI - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special which covers a distance of 534 Kilometers in approximately 8H 37M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central seat availability, Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central correct time table, Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central list of scheduled trains, Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central train status, Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mumbai Dadar Central in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

534 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 37 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mumbai Dadar Central from Shegaon by train?

A) The Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central distance is 534 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shegaon and Mumbai Dadar Central (SEG to DR).

Q) How many trains run between Shegaon and Mumbai Dadar Central everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Shegaon & Mumbai Dadar Central everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Shegaon & Mumbai Dadar Central on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Shegaon & Mumbai Dadar Central. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Shegaon and Mumbai Dadar Central station?

A) The fastest train from Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central is AMRAVATI - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special which covers a distance of 534 Kilometers in approximately 8H 37M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A) The first train from Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Shegaon. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central?

A) There are a total of 5 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Shegaon can you board trains to Mumbai Dadar Central?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mumbai Dadar Central are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A) Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central from RailYatri App.

Shegaon to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02170 NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Special 01:45 11:27 Mostly Ontime 9H 42M
02260 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Special 12:05 20:47 Mostly Ontime 8H 42M
02810 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special 19:05 03:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
02112 AMRAVATI - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special 21:05 05:42 Mostly Ontime 8H 37M
02106 GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Special 21:30 06:12 Mostly Ontime 8H 42M