calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shegaon to Manmad Jn Trains

Shegaon arrow Manmad Jn

51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp

SEG 01:48 arrow MMR 06:23 4H:33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Shegaon to Manmad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shegaon and Manmad Jn are approximately 287 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shegaon to Manmad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Shegaon and Manmad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shegaon to Manmad Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Shegaon. The fastest train from Shegaon to Manmad Jn is HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express which covers a distance of 287 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours time. Shegaon to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Shegaon to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shegaon from Manmad Jn by train?

A: Shegaon is approximately 287 kilometers (km) far from Manmad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shegaon and Manmad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Shegaon and Manmad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shegaon and Manmad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Shegaon to Manmad Jn is HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express which covers a distance of 287 Kilometers in approximately 4H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shegaon to Manmad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Shegaon to Manmad Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Shegaon.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shegaon to Manmad Jn Station?

A: Shegaon to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Shegaon to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shegaon to Manmad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp 01:50 06:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12140 - NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Express 01:50 06:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 15:45 21:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 18:35 23:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 37M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 19:15 23:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
02810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Covid SF Special 19:15 23:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 19:50 23:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12106 - GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express 21:30 01:33 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12136 - NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express 23:00 03:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12114 - NAGPUR - PUNE Garib Rath Express 23:00 03:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
22152 - KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express 23:25 04:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M