calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Shegaon arrow Jalgaon Jn

51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp

SEG 01:48 arrow JL 04:18 2H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shegaon and Jalgaon Jn are approximately 126 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Shegaon and Jalgaon Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Shegaon. The fastest train from Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 126 Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours time. Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shegaon from Jalgaon Jn by train?

A: Shegaon is approximately 126 kilometers (km) far from Jalgaon Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shegaon and Jalgaon Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Shegaon and Jalgaon Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shegaon and Jalgaon Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 126 Kilometers in approximately 1H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: The first train from Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Shegaon.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Station?

A: Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shegaon to Jalgaon Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12140 - NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Express 01:50 04:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp 01:50 04:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
12656 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express 05:50 08:44 Mostly Ontime 2H 54M
19026 - AMRAVATI - SURAT Express 11:15 13:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 11:15 13:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 11:15 13:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 11:45 13:43 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 14:35 17:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 14:45 17:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
22137 - NAGPUR - AHMEDABAD Prerana SF Express 14:45 17:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 15:45 18:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 18:35 21:08 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 19:15 21:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 19:50 21:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
12112 - AMRAVATI - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express 21:00 23:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 13M
12106 - GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express 21:30 23:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
12136 - NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express 23:00 01:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 23:45 02:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 37M