calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shamgarh and Nagda Jn are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shamgarh to Nagda Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Shamgarh and Nagda Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shamgarh to Nagda Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Shamgarh. The fastest train from Shamgarh to Nagda Jn is AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple Covid SPL which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shamgarh from Nagda Jn by train?

A: Shamgarh is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Nagda Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shamgarh and Nagda Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Shamgarh and Nagda Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shamgarh and Nagda Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Shamgarh to Nagda Jn is AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple Covid SPL which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Station?

A: The first train from Shamgarh to Nagda Jn leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Shamgarh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Station?

A: Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shamgarh to Nagda Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim Exp Covid Special 01:20 03:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
09040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special 13:05 15:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
09038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special 13:05 15:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
02904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple Covid SPL 16:10 17:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
02956 - JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Exp Covid SF Special 19:18 21:03 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M