Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Shajapur to Shivpuri Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19325 INDORE - AMRITSAR Special

22:20SFY

SHAJAPUR

5 H 15 M

03:35 SVPI

SHIVPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

19307 INDORE - CHANDIGARH Weekly Express

09:20SFY

SHAJAPUR

5 H 35 M

14:55 SVPI

SHIVPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11804 MUMBAI BANDRA T - JHANSI Weekly Express (Starts 24 Sept)

18:42SFY

SHAJAPUR

6 H 3 M

00:45 SVPI

SHIVPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14317 INDORE - DEHRADUN Express

22:20SFY

SHAJAPUR

5 H 15 M

03:35 SVPI

SHIVPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14309 UJJAIN - DEHRADUN Ujjaini Express

22:20SFY

SHAJAPUR

5 H 15 M

03:35 SVPI

SHIVPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Shajapur to Shivpuri trains

Shajapur to Shivpuri Train Ticket Booking

Shajapur and Shivpuri are approximately 288 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Shajapur to Shivpuri leaves at 22:20 hrs from Shajapur. The fastest train from Shajapur to Shivpuri is the INDORE - AMRITSAR Special which covers a distance of 288 kilometres in approximately 5 Hours 15 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Shajapur to Shivpuri trains available

Shajapur to Shivpuri train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Shajapur to Shivpuri train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Shajapur to Shivpuri railway route, and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Shajapur to Shivpuri. Shajapur to Shivpuri are approximately 288 Kilometres apart from one another.

Shajapur to Shivpuri Train Ticket Price

The Shajapur to Shivpuri train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Shajapur to Shivpuri train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Shajapur to Shivpuri

Shajapur to Shivpuri train time

The Shajapur to Shivpuri train takes between 5 Hours 15 Minutes to 5 Hours 15 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Special(19325), and others. One can also choose from trains like Special(19325), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Shajapur to Shivpuri train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shajapur to Shivpuri seat availability, Shajapur to Shivpuri correct time table, Shajapur to Shivpuri list of scheduled trains, Shajapur to Shivpuri train status, Shajapur to Shivpuri train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Shajapur to Shivpuri trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shajapur to Shivpuri live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Shajapur to Shivpuri Train Running Information

Daily Trains 1
Distance 288 Km
Duration 5 hrs 15 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 22:20
Last Departure 22:20

Shajapur to Shivpuri Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Shivpuri from Shajapur by train?

A) The Shajapur to Shivpuri distance is 288 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shajapur and Shivpuri (SFY to SVPI).

Q) How many trains run between Shajapur and Shivpuri everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Shajapur & Shivpuri everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Shajapur & Shivpuri on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Shajapur & Shivpuri. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Shajapur and Shivpuri station?

A) The fastest train from Shajapur to Shivpuri is INDORE - AMRITSAR Special which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 5H 15M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shajapur to Shivpuri Station?

A) The first train from Shajapur to Shivpuri leaves at 22:20 Hrs from Shajapur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Shajapur to Shivpuri?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Shajapur to Shivpuri. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Shajapur to Shivpuri?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Shajapur to Shivpuri. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Shajapur can you board trains to Shivpuri?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Shivpuri are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shajapur to Shivpuri Station?

A) Shajapur to Shivpuri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Shajapur to Shivpuri from RailYatri App.

Shajapur to Shivpuri Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19325 INDORE - AMRITSAR Special 22:20 03:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus