calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Trains

Shahganj Jn arrow Shahjehanpur

Planning Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shahganj Jn and Shahjehanpur are approximately 397 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Shahganj Jn and Shahjehanpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Shahganj Jn. The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 397 Kilometers in approximately 6H 51M hours time. Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shahganj Jn from Shahjehanpur by train?

A: Shahganj Jn is approximately 397 kilometers (km) far from Shahjehanpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Shahjehanpur everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Shahjehanpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shahganj Jn and Shahjehanpur station?

A: The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 397 Kilometers in approximately 6H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Station?

A: The first train from Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur leaves at 00:52 Hrs from Shahganj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Station?

A: Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shahganj Jn to Shahjehanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14235 - VARANASI - BAREILLY Express 00:52 11:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 28M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 04:31 16:03 Mostly Ontime 11H 32M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 07:55 18:34 Mostly Ontime 10H 39M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 12:24 21:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 41M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 13:38 21:14 Mostly Delayed 7H 36M
15115 - CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express 17:15 02:53 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 20:30 03:21 Mostly Ontime 6H 51M
04649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Covid Special 20:30 03:21 Mostly Delayed 6H 51M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 23:40 07:23 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M