Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shahganj Jn (SHG) to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

03238 KOTA - PATNA Special

11:25 SHG

SHAHGANJ JN

4 H 15 M

15:40 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03484 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Covid Special (via Faizabad)

12:19 SHG

SHAHGANJ JN

3 H 54 M

16:13 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03010 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special

13:25 SHG

SHAHGANJ JN

3 H 43 M

17:08 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

03308 FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special

17:20 SHG

SHAHGANJ JN

4 H 25 M

21:45 DDU

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

Wish to travel from Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Shahganj Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (SHG to DDU). Shahganj Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn are approximately 109 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 11:25 Hrs from Shahganj Jn. The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special which covers a distance of 109 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn seat availability, Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn correct time table, Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn list of scheduled trains, Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn train status, Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

109 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 43 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Shahganj Jn from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train?

A) Shahganj Jn is approximately 109 kilometers (km) far from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shahganj Jn from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (SHG to DDU).

Q) How many trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shahganj Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special which covers a distance of 109 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SHG to DDU.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A) The first train from Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 11:25 Hrs from Shahganj Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A) Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Shahganj Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03238 KOTA - PATNA Special 11:25 15:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
03484 OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Covid Special (via Faizabad) 12:19 16:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
03010 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special 13:25 17:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
03308 FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special 17:20 21:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M