calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shahganj Jn and Dhampur are approximately 618 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shahganj Jn to Dhampur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Shahganj Jn and Dhampur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shahganj Jn to Dhampur leaves at 04:31 Hrs from Shahganj Jn. The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Dhampur is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 618 Kilometers in approximately 12H 59M hours time. Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shahganj Jn from Dhampur by train?

A: Shahganj Jn is approximately 618 kilometers (km) far from Dhampur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Dhampur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Dhampur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shahganj Jn and Dhampur station?

A: The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Dhampur is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 618 Kilometers in approximately 12H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Station?

A: The first train from Shahganj Jn to Dhampur leaves at 04:31 Hrs from Shahganj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Station?

A: Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shahganj Jn to Dhampur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 04:31 20:28 Mostly Ontime 15H 57M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 07:55 22:47 Mostly Ontime 14H 52M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 12:24 01:23 Mostly Ontime 12H 59M