calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shahganj Jn and Asansol Jn are approximately 570 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Shahganj Jn and Asansol Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn leaves at 13:40 Hrs from Shahganj Jn. The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn is JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 12H 25M hours time. Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shahganj Jn from Asansol Jn by train?

A: Shahganj Jn is approximately 570 kilometers (km) far from Asansol Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Asansol Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Shahganj Jn and Asansol Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shahganj Jn and Asansol Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn is JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express which covers a distance of 570 Kilometers in approximately 12H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Station?

A: The first train from Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn leaves at 13:40 Hrs from Shahganj Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Station?

A: Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shahganj Jn to Asansol Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 13:40 02:25 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
13510 - GONDA - ASANSOL Express 20:55 11:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 35M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 23:10 11:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M