Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shahdol (SDL) to Raipur Jn (R) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02854 BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak Special

01:42 SDL

SHAHDOL

5 H 33 M

07:15 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02884 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Festival Special

08:27 SDL

SHAHDOL

5 H 28 M

13:55 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05231 BARAUNI - GONDIA Special

09:10 SDL

SHAHDOL

5 H 10 M

14:20 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

05159 CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Special

23:25 SDL

SHAHDOL

6 H 30 M

05:55 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

08216 UDHAMPUR - DURG Festival Special

02:17 SDL

SHAHDOL

5 H 43 M

08:00 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08204 KANPUR CENTRAL - DURG Betwa Special

05:35 SDL

SHAHDOL

6 H 20 M

11:55 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08206 NAUTANWA - DURG Special

05:35 SDL

SHAHDOL

6 H 20 M

11:55 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08202 NAUTANWA - DURG Special (Via Varanasi)

06:10 SDL

SHAHDOL

5 H 45 M

11:55 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08214 AJMER - DURG Weekly Special

14:55 SDL

SHAHDOL

6 H 10 M

21:05 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08574 BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Special

18:25 SDL

SHAHDOL

5 H 10 M

23:35 R

RAIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Shahdol to Raipur Jn

Wish to travel from Shahdol to Raipur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Shahdol to Raipur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Shahdol and Raipur Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Shahdol to Raipur Jn (SDL to R). Shahdol and Raipur Jn are approximately 304 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Shahdol to Raipur Jn leaves at 01:42 Hrs from Shahdol. The fastest train from Shahdol to Raipur Jn is BARAUNI - GONDIA Special which covers a distance of 304 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shahdol to Raipur Jn seat availability, Shahdol to Raipur Jn correct time table, Shahdol to Raipur Jn list of scheduled trains, Shahdol to Raipur Jn train status, Shahdol to Raipur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Shahdol to Raipur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shahdol to Raipur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Raipur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Shahdol to Raipur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

304 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 10 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Shahdol to Raipur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Raipur Jn from Shahdol by train?

A) The Shahdol to Raipur Jn distance is 304 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shahdol and Raipur Jn (SDL to R).

Q) How many trains run between Shahdol and Raipur Jn everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Shahdol & Raipur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahdol & Raipur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Shahdol & Raipur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Shahdol and Raipur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Shahdol to Raipur Jn is BARAUNI - GONDIA Special which covers a distance of 304 Kilometers in approximately 5H 10M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shahdol to Raipur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Shahdol to Raipur Jn leaves at 01:42 Hrs from Shahdol. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Shahdol to Raipur Jn?

A) There are a total of 4 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Shahdol to Raipur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Shahdol to Raipur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Shahdol to Raipur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Shahdol can you board trains to Raipur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Raipur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahdol to Raipur Jn Station?

A) Shahdol to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Shahdol to Raipur Jn from RailYatri App.

Shahdol to Raipur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02854 BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak Special 01:42 07:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 33M
02884 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Festival Special 08:27 13:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
05231 BARAUNI - GONDIA Special 09:10 14:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
05159 CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Special 23:25 05:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M