calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shahdol to Pendra Road Trains

Shahdol arrow Pendra Road

68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU

SDL 17:40 arrow PND 19:40 1H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express

SDL 23:30 arrow PND 01:05 1H:33M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Shahdol to Pendra Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shahdol and Pendra Road are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shahdol to Pendra Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Shahdol and Pendra Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shahdol to Pendra Road leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Shahdol. The fastest train from Shahdol to Pendra Road is VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours time. Shahdol to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Shahdol to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shahdol from Pendra Road by train?

A: Shahdol is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Pendra Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahdol and Pendra Road everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Shahdol and Pendra Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shahdol and Pendra Road station?

A: The fastest train from Shahdol to Pendra Road is VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shahdol to Pendra Road Station?

A: The first train from Shahdol to Pendra Road leaves at 00:27 Hrs from Shahdol.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahdol to Pendra Road Station?

A: Shahdol to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Shahdol to Pendra Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shahdol to Pendra Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 00:27 02:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
12854 - BHOPAL - DURG Amarkantak SF Express 01:26 03:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
12535 - LUCKNOW - RAIPUR Garib Rath Express 01:52 03:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
18248 - REWA - BILASPUR Express 05:00 07:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
18204 - KANPUR CENTRAL - DURG Betwa Express 05:35 07:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
18206 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Faizabad) 05:35 07:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 06:25 08:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
18202 - NAUTANWA - DURG Express (via Varanasi) 07:20 09:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 07:47 09:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
12824 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Exp 08:17 09:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 09:15 10:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
18233 - INDORE - BILASPUR Narmada Express 12:00 14:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 12:25 13:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 30M
18208 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 15:00 16:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
18574 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 15:00 16:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
18214 - AJMER - DURG Weekly Express 15:00 16:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M
19660 - UDAIPUR CITY - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 17:15 18:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
68748 - KATNI - BILASPUR MEMU 17:45 19:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
22909 - VALSAD - PURI Weekly SF Express 18:10 19:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
18235 - BHOPAL - BILASPUR Express 21:45 00:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
22896 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DURG Antyodaya Express 23:32 01:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 23:32 01:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
15159 - CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express 23:40 01:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M