Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shahabad (SDB) to Raichur (RC) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

01013 MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE Special

08:50 SDB

SHAHABAD

2 H 23 M

11:13 RC

RAICHUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01301 MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Special

18:40 SDB

SHAHABAD

2 H 43 M

21:23 RC

RAICHUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01311 SOLAPUR - HASSAN Exp Special

21:14 SDB

SHAHABAD

1 H 59 M

23:13 RC

RAICHUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

07308 BAGALKOT - MYSURU Basava Express Special

21:53 SDB

SHAHABAD

2 H 26 M

00:19 RC

RAICHUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

01201 MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI SF Special

23:00 SDB

SHAHABAD

2 H 4 M

01:04 RC

RAICHUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Shahabad to Raichur

Wish to travel from Shahabad to Raichur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Shahabad to Raichur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Shahabad and Raichur railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Shahabad to Raichur (SDB to RC). Shahabad and Raichur are approximately 118 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Shahabad to Raichur leaves at 08:50 Hrs from Shahabad. The fastest train from Shahabad to Raichur is SOLAPUR - HASSAN Exp Special which covers a distance of 118 Kilometers in approximately 1H 59M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Shahabad to Raichur seat availability, Shahabad to Raichur correct time table, Shahabad to Raichur list of scheduled trains, Shahabad to Raichur train status, Shahabad to Raichur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Shahabad to Raichur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Shahabad to Raichur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Raichur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Shahabad to Raichur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

118 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 59 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Shahabad to Raichur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Raichur from Shahabad by train?

A) The Shahabad to Raichur distance is 118 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Shahabad and Raichur (SDB to RC).

Q) How many trains run between Shahabad and Raichur everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Shahabad & Raichur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahabad & Raichur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Shahabad & Raichur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Shahabad and Raichur station?

A) The fastest train from Shahabad to Raichur is SOLAPUR - HASSAN Exp Special which covers a distance of 118 Kilometers in approximately 1H 59M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Shahabad to Raichur Station?

A) The first train from Shahabad to Raichur leaves at 08:50 Hrs from Shahabad. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Shahabad to Raichur?

A) There are a total of 4 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Shahabad to Raichur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Shahabad to Raichur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Shahabad to Raichur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Shahabad can you board trains to Raichur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Raichur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahabad to Raichur Station?

A) Shahabad to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Shahabad to Raichur from RailYatri App.

Shahabad to Raichur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01013 MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE Special 08:50 11:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
01301 MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Special 18:40 21:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
01311 SOLAPUR - HASSAN Exp Special 21:14 23:13 Irregular Ontime 1H 59M
07308 BAGALKOT - MYSURU Basava Express Special 21:53 00:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M