calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shahabad and Mgr Chennai Central are approximately 689 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Shahabad and Mgr Chennai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Shahabad. The fastest train from Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central is DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express which covers a distance of 689 Kilometers in approximately 13H 10M hours time. Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shahabad from Mgr Chennai Central by train?

A: Shahabad is approximately 689 kilometers (km) far from Mgr Chennai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahabad and Mgr Chennai Central everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Shahabad and Mgr Chennai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shahabad and Mgr Chennai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central is DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express which covers a distance of 689 Kilometers in approximately 13H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: The first train from Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Shahabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shahabad to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 01:40 16:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 40M
12163 - DADAR CENTRAL - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 06:35 19:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 12:15 03:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 15M