calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Shahabad arrow Krishnarajapuram

Planning Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shahabad and Krishnarajapuram are approximately 553 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Shahabad and Krishnarajapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Shahabad. The fastest train from Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram is SOLAPUR - HASSAN Express which covers a distance of 553 Kilometers in approximately 10H 10M hours time. Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shahabad from Krishnarajapuram by train?

A: Shahabad is approximately 553 kilometers (km) far from Krishnarajapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shahabad and Krishnarajapuram everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Shahabad and Krishnarajapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shahabad and Krishnarajapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram is SOLAPUR - HASSAN Express which covers a distance of 553 Kilometers in approximately 10H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: The first train from Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Shahabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Station?

A: Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shahabad to Krishnarajapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11013 - MUMBAI LTT - COIMBATORE MAIN Express 09:15 21:09 Mostly Ontime 11H 54M
01301 - MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Covid Special 19:10 07:59 Mostly Delayed 12H 49M
11301 - MUMBAI CSMT - KSR BENGALURU Udyan Express 19:10 07:59 Mostly Ontime 12H 49M
11311 - SOLAPUR - HASSAN Express 21:30 07:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
17308 - BAGALKOT - MYSORE Basava Express 22:32 10:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 13M
16331 - MUMBAI CSMT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Weekly Express 23:02 10:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 26M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 23:02 10:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 26M