calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Shadnagar to Kacheguda Trains

Shadnagar arrow Kacheguda

77672 - MAHBUBNAGAR - KACHEGUDA DEMU

SHNR 07:53 arrow KCG 09:10 1H:16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57306 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

SHNR 08:11 arrow KCG 09:45 1H:33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

17028 - KURNOOL CITY - SECUNDERABAD Hundry Express

SHNR 08:44 arrow KCG 10:08 1H:23M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57436 - KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

SHNR 10:29 arrow KCG 12:50 2H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57426 - GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

SHNR 13:09 arrow KCG 15:50 2H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57456 - MAHBUBNAGAR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

SHNR 15:13 arrow KCG 16:35 1H:21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57448 - MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger

SHNR 17:20 arrow KCG 19:07 1H:46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

77281 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU

SHNR 20:14 arrow KCG 23:15 3H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

77694 - RAICHUR - KACHEGUDA DEMU

SHNR 20:59 arrow KCG 23:00 2H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Shadnagar to Kacheguda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Shadnagar and Kacheguda are approximately 52 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Shadnagar to Kacheguda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Shadnagar and Kacheguda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Shadnagar to Kacheguda leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Shadnagar. The fastest train from Shadnagar to Kacheguda is VASCO DA GAMA - HYDERABAD Weekly Express which covers a distance of 52 Kilometers in approximately 53 M hours time. Shadnagar to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Shadnagar to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Shadnagar from Kacheguda by train?

A: Shadnagar is approximately 52 kilometers (km) far from Kacheguda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Shadnagar and Kacheguda everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Shadnagar and Kacheguda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Shadnagar and Kacheguda station?

A: The fastest train from Shadnagar to Kacheguda is VASCO DA GAMA - HYDERABAD Weekly Express which covers a distance of 52 Kilometers in approximately 53 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Shadnagar to Kacheguda Station?

A: The first train from Shadnagar to Kacheguda leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Shadnagar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Shadnagar to Kacheguda Station?

A: Shadnagar to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Shadnagar to Kacheguda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Shadnagar to Kacheguda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16569 - YESVANTPUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 01:55 03:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M
12769 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SECUNDERABAD Seven Hills SF Exp 02:50 03:50 Mostly Ontime 60 M
17604 - YESVANTPUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Prashanti Nilayam Exp 03:45 05:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
12798 - CHITTOOR - KACHEGUDA Venkatadri SF Exp 05:01 06:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M
17022 - VASCO DA GAMA - HYDERABAD Weekly Express 05:15 06:08 Mostly Delayed 53 M
17651 - CHENGALPATTU - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 06:31 07:55 Mostly Delayed 1H 24M
77672 - MAHBUBNAGAR - KACHEGUDA DEMU 07:54 09:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
17252 - GUNTUR - KACHEGUDA Express (Start 01 Feb) 08:01 09:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
57306 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 08:12 09:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 33M
17028 - KURNOOL CITY - SECUNDERABAD Hundry Express 08:45 10:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
57436 - KURNOOL TOWN - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 10:30 12:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
57426 - GUNTAKAL - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 13:10 15:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
57456 - MAHBUBNAGAR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 15:14 16:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 21M
57448 - MAHBUBNAGAR - MIRZAPALLI Passenger 17:21 19:07 Mostly Delayed 1H 46M
17024 - KURNOOL CITY - SECUNDERABAD Tungabhadra Express 18:15 19:21 Mostly Ontime 1H 60M
77281 - GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU 20:15 23:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
77694 - RAICHUR - KACHEGUDA DEMU 21:00 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M