calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Sevagram arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sevagram and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 582 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Sevagram and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Sevagram. The fastest train from Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn is CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express which covers a distance of 582 Kilometers in approximately 9H 24M hours time. Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sevagram from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Sevagram is approximately 582 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sevagram and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Sevagram and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sevagram and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn is CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express which covers a distance of 582 Kilometers in approximately 9H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Sevagram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sevagram to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 05:00 15:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 05:00 15:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 05:00 15:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 05:13 14:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 32M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:45 15:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 09:15 19:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 09:41 19:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 24M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 09:41 19:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 24M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 09:41 19:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 24M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 11:49 22:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 56M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 11:49 22:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 56M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 11:49 23:35 Irregular Ontime 11H 46M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 13:34 23:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 41M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 15:04 02:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 60M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 15:04 02:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 60M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 16:21 02:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 19M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 16:21 02:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 29M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 19:04 05:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 31M
02296 - DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Sanghamitra Covid SF Special 19:04 05:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 31M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 19:58 06:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 27M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 20:30 07:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 20:40 06:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 20:40 06:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 45M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 22:28 08:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 37M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 23:03 09:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 17M