calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sevagram to Tiruppur Trains

Sevagram arrow Tiruppur

Planning Sevagram to Tiruppur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sevagram and Tiruppur are approximately 1457 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sevagram to Tiruppur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Sevagram and Tiruppur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sevagram to Tiruppur leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Sevagram. The fastest train from Sevagram to Tiruppur is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1457 Kilometers in approximately 22H 45M hours time. Sevagram to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.583. Sevagram to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sevagram from Tiruppur by train?

A: Sevagram is approximately 1457 kilometers (km) far from Tiruppur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sevagram and Tiruppur everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Sevagram and Tiruppur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sevagram and Tiruppur station?

A: The fastest train from Sevagram to Tiruppur is NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express which covers a distance of 1457 Kilometers in approximately 22H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sevagram to Tiruppur Station?

A: The first train from Sevagram to Tiruppur leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Sevagram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sevagram to Tiruppur Station?

A: Sevagram to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.583. Sevagram to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sevagram to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 05:00 06:38 Mostly Delayed 25H 38M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 05:00 06:43 Irregular Ontime 25H 43M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 05:00 06:43 Irregular Ontime 25H 43M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 05:13 03:58 Mostly Ontime 22H 45M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:45 06:38 Irregular Ontime 24H 53M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 09:41 08:48 Irregular Ontime 23H 70M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 11:49 14:13 Irregular Ontime 26H 24M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 15:04 16:33 Irregular Ontime 25H 29M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 16:21 17:33 Mostly Delayed 25H 12M