calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sevagram to Raipur Jn Trains

Sevagram arrow Raipur Jn

Planning Sevagram to Raipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sevagram and Raipur Jn are approximately 381 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sevagram to Raipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Sevagram and Raipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sevagram to Raipur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Sevagram. The fastest train from Sevagram to Raipur Jn is HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Sevagram to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Sevagram to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sevagram from Raipur Jn by train?

A: Sevagram is approximately 381 kilometers (km) far from Raipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sevagram and Raipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Sevagram and Raipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sevagram and Raipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Sevagram to Raipur Jn is HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sevagram to Raipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Sevagram to Raipur Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Sevagram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sevagram to Raipur Jn Station?

A: Sevagram to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Sevagram to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sevagram to Raipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18408 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - PURI Express 00:05 07:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
22845 - PUNE - HATIA SF Express 00:35 06:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
13426 - SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express 00:42 07:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 33M
12771 - SECUNDERABAD - RAIPUR SF Express 06:47 13:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
12850 - PUNE - BILASPUR SF Express 08:07 14:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
12129 - PUNE - HOWRAH Azad Hind SF Express 08:30 14:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 09:00 15:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12809 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 09:22 16:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
12844 - AHMEDABAD - PURI SF Express 09:38 16:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
18406 - AHMEDABAD - PURI Express ( via Sambalpur ) 09:38 16:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 11:26 19:32 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M
22848 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 11:55 19:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
12811 - MUMBAI LTT - HATIA SF Express 11:55 18:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22865 - MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Express 11:55 18:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 15:20 22:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 16:18 22:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
12859 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Gitanjali SF Express 17:22 23:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 20:07 02:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 20:07 02:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
22939 - HAPA - BILASPUR SF Express 20:30 02:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M