calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sevagram to Kopargaon Trains

Sevagram arrow Kopargaon

Planning Sevagram to Kopargaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sevagram and Kopargaon are approximately 543 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sevagram to Kopargaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Sevagram and Kopargaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sevagram to Kopargaon leaves at 12:03 Hrs from Sevagram. The fastest train from Sevagram to Kopargaon is HATIA - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 543 Kilometers in approximately 8H 12M hours time. Sevagram to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Sevagram to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sevagram from Kopargaon by train?

A: Sevagram is approximately 543 kilometers (km) far from Kopargaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sevagram and Kopargaon everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Sevagram and Kopargaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sevagram and Kopargaon station?

A: The fastest train from Sevagram to Kopargaon is HATIA - PUNE SF Express which covers a distance of 543 Kilometers in approximately 8H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sevagram to Kopargaon Station?

A: The first train from Sevagram to Kopargaon leaves at 12:03 Hrs from Sevagram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sevagram to Kopargaon Station?

A: Sevagram to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Sevagram to Kopargaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sevagram to Kopargaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 12:03 21:48 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
22846 - HATIA - PUNE SF Express 12:05 20:17 Mostly Ontime 8H 12M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 16:21 13:14 Mostly Delayed 20H 53M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 16:46 01:13 Mostly Ontime 8H 27M
12849 - BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express 19:45 04:09 Irregular Ontime 8H 24M
12136 - NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express 19:45 04:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 23M
22152 - KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express 20:03 05:18 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
22124 - AJNI - PUNE AC SF Express 20:53 06:38 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
18407 - PURI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express 20:53 05:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M