Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Sevagram to Jolarpettai Trains (3 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12626 Kerala Express

12:45SEGM

SEVAGRAM

19 H 20 M

08:05 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12296 Sanghamitra SF Express

17:20SEGM

SEVAGRAM

19 H 45 M

13:05 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12511 Rapti Sagar SF Express

05:00SEGM

SEVAGRAM

21 H 18 M

02:18 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

16788 Navyug Express

10:50SEGM

SEVAGRAM

19 H 43 M

06:33 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16318 Himsagar Express

10:02SEGM

SEVAGRAM

20 H 31 M

06:33 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Express

05:30SEGM

SEVAGRAM

20 H 48 M

02:18 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express

15:10SEGM

SEVAGRAM

20 H 48 M

11:58 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22645 INDORE - KOCHUVELI Ahilya Nagari SF Exp

05:20SEGM

SEVAGRAM

20 H 58 M

02:18 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12688 CHANDIGARH - MADURAI SF Express

10:02SEGM

SEVAGRAM

20 H 58 M

07:00 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12521 Rapti Sagar SF Express

05:00SEGM

SEVAGRAM

21 H 18 M

02:18 JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Sevagram to Jolarpettai trains

Sevagram to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Booking

Sevagram and Jolarpettai are approximately 1159 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Sevagram to Jolarpettai leaves at 05:00 hrs from Sevagram. The fastest train from Sevagram to Jolarpettai is the Kerala Express which covers a distance of 1159 kilometres in approximately 19 Hours 20 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Sevagram to Jolarpettai trains available

Sevagram to Jolarpettai train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Sevagram to Jolarpettai train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Sevagram to Jolarpettai railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Sevagram to Jolarpettai. Sevagram to Jolarpettai are approximately 1159 Kilometres apart from one another.

Sevagram to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Price

The Sevagram to Jolarpettai train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Sevagram to Jolarpettai train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Sevagram to Jolarpettai

Sevagram to Jolarpettai train time

The Sevagram to Jolarpettai train takes between 19 Hours 20 Minutes to 21 Hours 18 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Sevagram to Jolarpettai train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sevagram to Jolarpettai seat availability, Sevagram to Jolarpettai correct time table, Sevagram to Jolarpettai list of scheduled trains, Sevagram to Jolarpettai train status, Sevagram to Jolarpettai train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Sevagram to Jolarpettai trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sevagram to Jolarpettai live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Sevagram to Jolarpettai Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 1159 Km
Duration 19 hrs 20 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 05:00
Last Departure 17:20

Sevagram to Jolarpettai Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Jolarpettai from Sevagram by train?

A) The Sevagram to Jolarpettai distance is 1159 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sevagram and Jolarpettai (SEGM to JTJ).

Q) How many trains run between Sevagram and Jolarpettai everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Sevagram & Jolarpettai everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sevagram & Jolarpettai on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Sevagram & Jolarpettai. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sevagram and Jolarpettai station?

A) The fastest train from Sevagram to Jolarpettai is Kerala Express which covers a distance of 1159 Kilometers in approximately 19H 20M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sevagram to Jolarpettai Station?

A) The first train from Sevagram to Jolarpettai leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Sevagram. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sevagram to Jolarpettai?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sevagram to Jolarpettai. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sevagram to Jolarpettai?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sevagram to Jolarpettai. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sevagram can you board trains to Jolarpettai?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Jolarpettai are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sevagram to Jolarpettai Station?

A) Sevagram to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sevagram to Jolarpettai from RailYatri App.

Sevagram to Jolarpettai Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12626 Kerala Express 12:45 08:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 20M
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express 17:20 13:05 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
12511 Rapti Sagar SF Express 05:00 02:18 Mostly Delayed 21H 18M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus