Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Seram (SEM) to Kalyan Jn (KYN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

01020 BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Special

13:50 SEM

SERAM

12 H 42 M

02:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02702 HYDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Hussain Sagar Covid SF Special

17:09 SEM

SERAM

10 H 31 M

03:40 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

07032 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MUMBAI CSMT Covid Special

23:40 SEM

SERAM

12 H 7 M

11:47 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

07204 KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Covid Special

17:00 SEM

SERAM

11 H 52 M

04:52 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02756 SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Festival Special

17:15 SEM

SERAM

11 H 37 M

04:52 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Seram to Kalyan Jn

Wish to travel from Seram to Kalyan Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Seram to Kalyan Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Seram and Kalyan Jn railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Seram to Kalyan Jn (SEM to KYN). Seram and Kalyan Jn are approximately 589 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Seram to Kalyan Jn leaves at 13:50 Hrs from Seram. The fastest train from Seram to Kalyan Jn is HYDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Hussain Sagar Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 589 Kilometers in approximately 10H 31M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Seram to Kalyan Jn seat availability, Seram to Kalyan Jn correct time table, Seram to Kalyan Jn list of scheduled trains, Seram to Kalyan Jn train status, Seram to Kalyan Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Seram to Kalyan Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Seram to Kalyan Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kalyan Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Seram to Kalyan Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

589 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 31 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Seram to Kalyan Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Seram from Kalyan Jn by train?

A) Seram is approximately 589 kilometers (km) far from Kalyan Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Seram from Kalyan Jn (SEM to KYN).

Q) How many trains runs between Seram and Kalyan Jn everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Seram and Kalyan Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Seram and Kalyan Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Seram to Kalyan Jn is HYDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Hussain Sagar Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 589 Kilometers in approximately 10H 31M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SEM to KYN.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Seram to Kalyan Jn Station?

A) The first train from Seram to Kalyan Jn leaves at 13:50 Hrs from Seram. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Seram to Kalyan Jn Station?

A) Seram to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Seram to Kalyan Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Seram to Kalyan Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01020 BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Special 13:50 02:32 Mostly Ontime 12H 42M
02702 HYDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Hussain Sagar Covid SF Special 17:09 03:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 31M
07032 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MUMBAI CSMT Covid Special 23:40 11:47 Mostly Ontime 12H 7M