Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Seoraphuli to Raniganj Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22387 HOWRAH - DHANBAD Black Diamond SF Exp

06:42SHE

SEORAPHULI

2 H 40 M

09:22 RNG

RANIGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13021 HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express

16:26SHE

SEORAPHULI

3 H 12 M

19:38 RNG

RANIGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13029 HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Express

23:49SHE

SEORAPHULI

3 H 23 M

03:12 RNG

RANIGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Seoraphuli to Raniganj trains

Seoraphuli to Raniganj Train Ticket Booking

Seoraphuli and Raniganj are approximately 172 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Seoraphuli to Raniganj leaves at 06:42 hrs from Seoraphuli. The fastest train from Seoraphuli to Raniganj is the HOWRAH - DHANBAD Black Diamond SF Exp which covers a distance of 172 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 40 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Seoraphuli to Raniganj trains available

Seoraphuli to Raniganj train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Seoraphuli to Raniganj train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Seoraphuli to Raniganj railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Seoraphuli to Raniganj. Seoraphuli to Raniganj are approximately 172 Kilometres apart from one another.

Seoraphuli to Raniganj Train Ticket Price

The Seoraphuli to Raniganj train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Seoraphuli to Raniganj train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Seoraphuli to Raniganj

Seoraphuli to Raniganj train time

The Seoraphuli to Raniganj train takes between 2 Hours 40 Minutes to 3 Hours 23 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Black Diamond SF Exp(22387), Mithila Express(13021), Express(13029), and others. One can also choose from trains like Black Diamond SF Exp(22387), Mithila Express(13021), Express(13029), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Seoraphuli to Raniganj train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Seoraphuli to Raniganj seat availability, Seoraphuli to Raniganj correct time table, Seoraphuli to Raniganj list of scheduled trains, Seoraphuli to Raniganj train status, Seoraphuli to Raniganj train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Seoraphuli to Raniganj trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Seoraphuli to Raniganj live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Seoraphuli to Raniganj Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 172 Km
Duration 2 hrs 40 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 06:42
Last Departure 23:49

Seoraphuli to Raniganj Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Raniganj from Seoraphuli by train?

A) The Seoraphuli to Raniganj distance is 172 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Seoraphuli and Raniganj (SHE to RNG).

Q) How many trains run between Seoraphuli and Raniganj everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Seoraphuli & Raniganj everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Seoraphuli & Raniganj on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Seoraphuli & Raniganj. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Seoraphuli and Raniganj station?

A) The fastest train from Seoraphuli to Raniganj is HOWRAH - DHANBAD Black Diamond SF Exp which covers a distance of 172 Kilometers in approximately 2H 40M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Seoraphuli to Raniganj Station?

A) The first train from Seoraphuli to Raniganj leaves at 06:42 Hrs from Seoraphuli. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Seoraphuli to Raniganj?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Seoraphuli to Raniganj. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Seoraphuli to Raniganj?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Seoraphuli to Raniganj. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Seoraphuli can you board trains to Raniganj?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Raniganj are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Seoraphuli to Raniganj Station?

A) Seoraphuli to Raniganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Seoraphuli to Raniganj from RailYatri App.

Seoraphuli to Raniganj Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22387 HOWRAH - DHANBAD Black Diamond SF Exp 06:42 09:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
13021 HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express 16:26 19:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
13029 HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Express 23:49 03:12 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus