calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Seoraphuli to Prantik Trains

Seoraphuli arrow Prantik

Planning Seoraphuli to Prantik Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Seoraphuli and Prantik are approximately 141 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Seoraphuli to Prantik and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Seoraphuli and Prantik every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Seoraphuli to Prantik leaves at 06:33 Hrs from Seoraphuli. The fastest train from Seoraphuli to Prantik is HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Ganadevta Express which covers a distance of 141 Kilometers in approximately 2H 22M hours time. Seoraphuli to Prantik Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Seoraphuli to Prantik Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Seoraphuli from Prantik by train?

A: Seoraphuli is approximately 141 kilometers (km) far from Prantik by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Seoraphuli and Prantik everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Seoraphuli and Prantik station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Seoraphuli and Prantik station?

A: The fastest train from Seoraphuli to Prantik is HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Ganadevta Express which covers a distance of 141 Kilometers in approximately 2H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Seoraphuli to Prantik Station?

A: The first train from Seoraphuli to Prantik leaves at 06:33 Hrs from Seoraphuli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Seoraphuli to Prantik Station?

A: Seoraphuli to Prantik Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Seoraphuli to Prantik Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Seoraphuli to Prantik Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13017 - HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Ganadevta Express 06:33 08:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger 07:51 11:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
53043 - HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger 11:45 14:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M