Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Selu (SELU) to Udgir (UDGR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

07050 AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Festival Special

18:06 SELU

SELU

6 H 7 M

00:13 UDGR

UDGIR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

07205 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Special

22:41 SELU

SELU

5 H 3 M

03:44 UDGR

UDGIR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

07621 AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Special

22:41 SELU

SELU

5 H 9 M

03:50 UDGR

UDGIR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

07001 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABAD Covid Special

22:41 SELU

SELU

5 H 3 M

03:44 UDGR

UDGIR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

07208 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Special

22:41 SELU

SELU

5 H 3 M

03:44 UDGR

UDGIR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Selu to Udgir

Wish to travel from Selu to Udgir on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Selu to Udgir train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Selu and Udgir railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Selu to Udgir (SELU to UDGR). Selu and Udgir are approximately 203 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Selu to Udgir leaves at 18:06 Hrs from Selu. The fastest train from Selu to Udgir is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Special which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 5H 3M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Selu to Udgir seat availability, Selu to Udgir correct time table, Selu to Udgir list of scheduled trains, Selu to Udgir train status, Selu to Udgir train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Selu to Udgir all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Selu to Udgir live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Udgir in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Selu to Udgir Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

203 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 3 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Selu to Udgir Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Udgir from Selu by train?

A) The Selu to Udgir distance is 203 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Selu and Udgir (SELU to UDGR).

Q) How many trains run between Selu and Udgir everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Selu & Udgir everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Selu & Udgir on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Selu & Udgir. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Selu and Udgir station?

A) The fastest train from Selu to Udgir is SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Special which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 5H 3M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Selu to Udgir Station?

A) The first train from Selu to Udgir leaves at 18:06 Hrs from Selu. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Selu to Udgir?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Selu to Udgir. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Selu to Udgir?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Selu to Udgir. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Selu can you board trains to Udgir?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Udgir are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Selu to Udgir Station?

A) Selu to Udgir Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Selu to Udgir from RailYatri App.

Selu to Udgir Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07050 AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Festival Special 18:06 00:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 7M
07205 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Special 22:41 03:44 Mostly Delayed 5H 3M