calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Selu to Dharmabad Trains

Selu arrow Dharmabad

57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger

SELU 10:44 arrow DAB 16:09 5H:24M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Selu to Dharmabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Selu and Dharmabad are approximately 173 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Selu to Dharmabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Selu and Dharmabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Selu to Dharmabad leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Selu. The fastest train from Selu to Dharmabad is MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express which covers a distance of 173 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours time. Selu to Dharmabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Selu to Dharmabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Selu from Dharmabad by train?

A: Selu is approximately 173 kilometers (km) far from Dharmabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Selu and Dharmabad everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Selu and Dharmabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Selu and Dharmabad station?

A: The fastest train from Selu to Dharmabad is MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express which covers a distance of 173 Kilometers in approximately 3H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Selu to Dharmabad Station?

A: The first train from Selu to Dharmabad leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Selu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Selu to Dharmabad Station?

A: Selu to Dharmabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Selu to Dharmabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Selu to Dharmabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17063 - MANMAD - SECUNDERABAD Ajanta Express 00:45 04:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 01:11 05:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 12M
11205 - MUMBAI LTT - KARIMNAGAR Express 02:30 07:49 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
51421 - PUNE - NIZAMABAD Passenger 03:20 09:29 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M
17057 - MUMBAI CSMT - SECUNDERABAD Devagiri Express 06:05 10:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
57562 - MANMAD - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Passenger 10:45 16:09 Mostly Delayed 5H 24M
17687 - MANMAD - DHARMABAD Marathwada Express 19:52 00:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M