Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Sehore to Itarsi Jn Trains (4 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express

06:16SEH

SEHORE

2 H 59 M

09:15 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express

05:24SEH

SEHORE

3 H 36 M

09:00 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18233 Narmada Express

20:20SEH

SEHORE

3 H 40 M

00:00 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19343 Penchvalley Express

16:25SEH

SEHORE

4 H 40 M

21:05 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express

06:16SEH

SEHORE

2 H 59 M

09:15 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express

06:16SEH

SEHORE

2 H 59 M

09:15 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
CC - AC Chair Car
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express

18:35SEH

SEHORE

3 H 5 M

21:40 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express

18:35SEH

SEHORE

3 H 5 M

21:40 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22632 Anuvrat SF Express

07:37SEH

SEHORE

3 H 8 M

10:45 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19713 Jaipur - Kurnool City Express

09:02SEH

SEHORE

3 H 8 M

12:10 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22176 JAIPUR - NAGPUR SF Express

08:18SEH

SEHORE

3 H 12 M

11:30 ET

ITARSI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Sehore to Itarsi Jn trains

Sehore to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Booking

Sehore and Itarsi Jn are approximately 131 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Sehore to Itarsi Jn leaves at 05:24 hrs from Sehore. The fastest train from Sehore to Itarsi Jn is the Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express which covers a distance of 131 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 59 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Sehore to Itarsi Jn trains available

Sehore to Itarsi Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Sehore to Itarsi Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Sehore to Itarsi Jn railway route, and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Sehore to Itarsi Jn. Sehore to Itarsi Jn are approximately 131 Kilometres apart from one another.

Sehore to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Price

The Sehore to Itarsi Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Sehore to Itarsi Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Sehore to Itarsi Jn

Sehore to Itarsi Jn train time

The Sehore to Itarsi Jn train takes between 2 Hours 59 Minutes to 4 Hours 40 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Sehore to Itarsi Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sehore to Itarsi Jn seat availability, Sehore to Itarsi Jn correct time table, Sehore to Itarsi Jn list of scheduled trains, Sehore to Itarsi Jn train status, Sehore to Itarsi Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Sehore to Itarsi Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sehore to Itarsi Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Sehore to Itarsi Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 7
Distance 131 Km
Duration 2 hrs 59 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 05:24
Last Departure 20:20

Sehore to Itarsi Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Itarsi Jn from Sehore by train?

A) The Sehore to Itarsi Jn distance is 131 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sehore and Itarsi Jn (SEH to ET).

Q) How many trains run between Sehore and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Sehore & Itarsi Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sehore & Itarsi Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Sehore & Itarsi Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sehore and Itarsi Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Sehore to Itarsi Jn is Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express which covers a distance of 131 Kilometers in approximately 2H 59M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sehore to Itarsi Jn Station?

A) The first train from Sehore to Itarsi Jn leaves at 05:24 Hrs from Sehore. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sehore to Itarsi Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sehore to Itarsi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sehore to Itarsi Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sehore to Itarsi Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sehore can you board trains to Itarsi Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Itarsi Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sehore to Itarsi Jn Station?

A) Sehore to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sehore to Itarsi Jn from RailYatri App.

Sehore to Itarsi Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express 06:16 09:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express 05:24 09:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M
18233 Narmada Express 20:20 00:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
19343 Penchvalley Express 16:25 21:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus