Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sehore (SEH) to Betul (BZU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

02976 JAIPUR - MYSURU Covid Special

06:18 SEH

SEHORE

4 H 40 M

10:58 BZU

BETUL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02970 JAIPUR - COIMBATORE Festival SF Special

06:19 SEH

SEHORE

4 H 39 M

10:58 BZU

BETUL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

02968 JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Festival SF Special

06:19 SEH

SEHORE

4 H 39 M

10:58 BZU

BETUL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

09713 JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Festival Special

09:02 SEH

SEHORE

4 H 56 M

13:58 BZU

BETUL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Sehore to Betul

Wish to travel from Sehore to Betul on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sehore to Betul train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sehore and Betul railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sehore to Betul (SEH to BZU). Sehore and Betul are approximately 237 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sehore to Betul leaves at 06:18 Hrs from Sehore. The fastest train from Sehore to Betul is JAIPUR - MYSURU Covid Special which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sehore to Betul seat availability, Sehore to Betul correct time table, Sehore to Betul list of scheduled trains, Sehore to Betul train status, Sehore to Betul train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sehore to Betul all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sehore to Betul live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Betul in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sehore to Betul Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

237 Km

clock icon

Duration:

4 hrs 40 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Sehore to Betul Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sehore from Betul by train?

A) Sehore is approximately 237 kilometers (km) far from Betul by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sehore from Betul (SEH to BZU).

Q) How many trains runs between Sehore and Betul everyday?

A) As many as 1 trains runs between Sehore and Betul station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sehore and Betul station?

A) The fastest train from Sehore to Betul is JAIPUR - MYSURU Covid Special which covers a distance of 237 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SEH to BZU.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sehore to Betul Station?

A) The first train from Sehore to Betul leaves at 06:18 Hrs from Sehore. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sehore to Betul Station?

A) Sehore to Betul Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Sehore to Betul Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Sehore to Betul Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02976 JAIPUR - MYSURU Covid Special 06:18 10:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M