Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Saugor to Vadodara Jn Trains (2 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express

02:00SGO

SAUGOR

12 H 5 M

14:05 CYI

CHHAYAPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19092 Humsafar Express

12:50SGO

SAUGOR

14 H 7 M

02:57 BRC

VADODARA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

15559 DARBHANGA - AHMEDABAD Jansadharan Weekly Exp

15:30SGO

SAUGOR

12 H 38 M

04:08 CYI

CHHAYAPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express

16:00SGO

SAUGOR

12 H 38 M

04:38 CYI

CHHAYAPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express

12:50SGO

SAUGOR

13 H 0 M

01:50 CYI

CHHAYAPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express

16:30SGO

SAUGOR

13 H 13 M

05:43 CYI

CHHAYAPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express

13:40SGO

SAUGOR

14 H 28 M

04:08 CYI

CHHAYAPURI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Saugor to Vadodara Jn trains

Saugor to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Booking

Saugor and Vadodara Jn are approximately 746 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Saugor to Vadodara Jn leaves at 02:00 hrs from Saugor. The fastest train from Saugor to Vadodara Jn is the Patna - Ahmedabad Express which covers a distance of 746 kilometres in approximately 12 Hours 5 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Saugor to Vadodara Jn trains available

Saugor to Vadodara Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Saugor to Vadodara Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Saugor to Vadodara Jn railway route, and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Saugor to Vadodara Jn. Saugor to Vadodara Jn are approximately 746 Kilometres apart from one another.

Saugor to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Price

The Saugor to Vadodara Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Saugor to Vadodara Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Saugor to Vadodara Jn

Saugor to Vadodara Jn train time

The Saugor to Vadodara Jn train takes between 12 Hours 5 Minutes to 14 Hours 7 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Saugor to Vadodara Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Saugor to Vadodara Jn seat availability, Saugor to Vadodara Jn correct time table, Saugor to Vadodara Jn list of scheduled trains, Saugor to Vadodara Jn train status, Saugor to Vadodara Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Saugor to Vadodara Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Saugor to Vadodara Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Saugor to Vadodara Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 3
Distance 746 Km
Duration 12 hrs 5 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 02:00
Last Departure 12:50

Saugor to Vadodara Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Vadodara Jn from Saugor by train?

A) The Saugor to Vadodara Jn distance is 746 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Saugor and Vadodara Jn (SGO to BRC).

Q) How many trains run between Saugor and Vadodara Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Saugor & Vadodara Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Saugor & Vadodara Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Saugor & Vadodara Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Saugor and Vadodara Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Saugor to Vadodara Jn is Patna - Ahmedabad Express which covers a distance of 746 Kilometers in approximately 12H 5M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Saugor to Vadodara Jn Station?

A) The first train from Saugor to Vadodara Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Saugor. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Saugor to Vadodara Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Saugor to Vadodara Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Saugor to Vadodara Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Saugor to Vadodara Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Saugor can you board trains to Vadodara Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Vadodara Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Saugor to Vadodara Jn Station?

A) Saugor to Vadodara Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Saugor to Vadodara Jn from RailYatri App.

Saugor to Vadodara Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Express 02:00 14:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 5M
19092 Humsafar Express 12:50 02:57 Mostly Delayed 14H 7M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus