calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Saugor to Bhopal Jn Trains

Saugor arrow Bhopal Jn

Planning Saugor to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Saugor and Bhopal Jn are approximately 213 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Saugor to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Saugor and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Saugor to Bhopal Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Saugor. The fastest train from Saugor to Bhopal Jn is DAMOH - BHOPAL Rajya Rani SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours time. Saugor to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Saugor to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Saugor from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Saugor is approximately 213 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Saugor and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Saugor and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Saugor and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Saugor to Bhopal Jn is DAMOH - BHOPAL Rajya Rani SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 3H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Saugor to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Saugor to Bhopal Jn leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Saugor.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Saugor to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Saugor to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Saugor to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Saugor to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12186 - REWA - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Rewanchal SF Exp 01:25 05:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
11271 - ITARSI - BHOPAL Vindhyachal Express 03:00 09:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
11072 - VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express 03:15 07:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
22166 - SINGRAULI - BHOPAL SF Express 04:04 08:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 16M
22162 - DAMOH - BHOPAL Rajya Rani SF Express 06:20 10:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
18236 - BILASPUR - BHOPAL Passenger Cum Express 10:30 18:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
11466 - JABALPUR - SOMNATH Express (via Bina) 14:00 18:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
13025 - HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express 14:15 18:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 14:15 19:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 15:55 20:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
22170 - SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express 16:55 21:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
02195 - REWA - BHOPAL SF Special 18:45 23:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M