Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sangli (SLI) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

07317 HUBLI - MUMBAI DADAR Festival Special

21:30 SLI

SANGLI

9 H 30 M

07:00 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

01412 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Special

22:05 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 52 M

06:57 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

01030 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Special

09:35 SLI

SANGLI

10 H 2 M

19:37 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

06210 MYSORE - AJMER Festival Special

13:05 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 27 M

21:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01022 TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CENTRAL Chalukya Special

21:10 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 20 M

05:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02498 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Special

02:50 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 7 M

10:57 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

06205 BANGALORE CITY - AJMER Garib Nawaz Festival Special

13:05 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 27 M

21:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06506 BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Festival Special

13:05 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 27 M

21:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06508 KSR BENGALURU - JODHPUR Festival Special

13:05 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 22 M

21:27 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01050 KOLHAPUR - AHMEDABAD SF Special

14:25 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 7 M

22:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

01036 MYSURU - DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Special

21:10 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 20 M

05:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

01006 PUDUCHERRY - DADAR CENTRAL Chalukya Special

21:10 SLI

SANGLI

8 H 20 M

05:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central

Wish to travel from Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sangli and Mumbai Dadar Central railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central (SLI to DR). Sangli and Mumbai Dadar Central are approximately 450 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 09:35 Hrs from Sangli. The fastest train from Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central is TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CENTRAL Chalukya Special which covers a distance of 450 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central seat availability, Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central correct time table, Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central list of scheduled trains, Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central train status, Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mumbai Dadar Central in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

450 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 20 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mumbai Dadar Central from Sangli by train?

A) The Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central distance is 450 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sangli and Mumbai Dadar Central (SLI to DR).

Q) How many trains run between Sangli and Mumbai Dadar Central everyday?

A) There are 5 trains to book between Sangli & Mumbai Dadar Central everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sangli & Mumbai Dadar Central on a weekly basis?

A) There are 5 trains running between Sangli & Mumbai Dadar Central. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sangli and Mumbai Dadar Central station?

A) The fastest train from Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central is TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CENTRAL Chalukya Special which covers a distance of 450 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A) The first train from Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central leaves at 09:35 Hrs from Sangli. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central?

A) There are a total of 5 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sangli can you board trains to Mumbai Dadar Central?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mumbai Dadar Central are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central Station?

A) Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central from RailYatri App.

Sangli to Mumbai Dadar Central Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07317 HUBLI - MUMBAI DADAR Festival Special 21:30 07:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
01412 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Mahalaxmi Special 22:05 06:57 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
01030 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Special 09:35 19:37 Mostly Ontime 10H 2M
06210 MYSORE - AJMER Festival Special 13:05 21:32 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
01022 TIRUNELVELI - DADAR CENTRAL Chalukya Special 21:10 05:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M