calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Samakhiali Jn to Surat Trains

Samakhiali Jn arrow Surat

Planning Samakhiali Jn to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Samakhiali Jn and Surat are approximately 477 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Samakhiali Jn to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Samakhiali Jn and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Samakhiali Jn to Surat leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Samakhiali Jn. The fastest train from Samakhiali Jn to Surat is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 477 Kilometers in approximately 7H 37M hours time. Samakhiali Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Samakhiali Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Samakhiali Jn from Surat by train?

A: Samakhiali Jn is approximately 477 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Samakhiali Jn and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Samakhiali Jn and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Samakhiali Jn and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Samakhiali Jn to Surat is BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express which covers a distance of 477 Kilometers in approximately 7H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Samakhiali Jn to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Samakhiali Jn to Surat leaves at 00:48 Hrs from Samakhiali Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Samakhiali Jn to Surat Station?

A: Samakhiali Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Samakhiali Jn to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Samakhiali Jn to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 00:48 10:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 12M
22952 - GANDHIDHAM - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Exp 07:46 18:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 44M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 08:16 16:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 10:06 19:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 59M
11091 - BHUJ - PUNE Express 11:18 20:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 42M
22904 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Express 18:05 01:42 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M
12960 - BHUJ - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express 20:43 08:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 32M
22956 - BHUJ - MUMBAI BANDRA T Kutch SF Express 22:38 06:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
12993 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI Weekly SF Express 23:41 08:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 23:41 08:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
22973 - GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 23:56 08:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 19M