Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sakleshpur (SKLR) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06515 BANGALORE CITY - KANNUR Special

01:55 SKLR

SAKLESHPUR

5 H 33 M

07:28 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06585 BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Special

22:30 SKLR

SAKLESHPUR

5 H 26 M

03:56 SL

SURATHKAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06531 BANGALORE CITY - MANGALURU CENTRAL Special (Via Mysuru)

03:10 SKLR

SAKLESHPUR

5 H 28 M

08:38 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06575 YASVANTPUR - MANGALORE Special

11:20 SKLR

SAKLESHPUR

5 H 20 M

16:40 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06539 YESVANTPUR - MANGALURU Express Special

11:20 SKLR

SAKLESHPUR

5 H 20 M

16:40 MAJN

MANGALORE JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

Trains between Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn

Wish to travel from Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sakleshpur and Mangalore Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn (SKLR to MAJN). Sakleshpur and Mangalore Jn are approximately 141 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Sakleshpur. The fastest train from Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn is BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Special which covers a distance of 141 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn seat availability, Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn correct time table, Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn list of scheduled trains, Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn train status, Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mangalore Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

141 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 26 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Mangalore Jn from Sakleshpur by train?

A) The Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn distance is 141 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sakleshpur and Mangalore Jn (SKLR to MAJN).

Q) How many trains run between Sakleshpur and Mangalore Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Sakleshpur & Mangalore Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sakleshpur & Mangalore Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Sakleshpur & Mangalore Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sakleshpur and Mangalore Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn is BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Special which covers a distance of 141 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn Station?

A) The first train from Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Sakleshpur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sakleshpur can you board trains to Mangalore Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Mangalore Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn Station?

A) Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn from RailYatri App.

Sakleshpur to Mangalore Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06515 BANGALORE CITY - KANNUR Special 01:55 07:28 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M
06585 BANGALORE CITY - KARWAR Special 22:30 03:56 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M