Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12553 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express

06:46SHC

SAHARSA JN

8 H 52 M

15:38 DEOS

DEORIA SADAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15279 SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express

11:37SHC

SAHARSA JN

9 H 7 M

20:44 DEOS

DEORIA SADAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15531 SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Weekly Express

03:16SHC

SAHARSA JN

9 H 24 M

12:40 DEOS

DEORIA SADAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar trains

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Booking

Saharsa Jn and Deoria Sadar are approximately 453 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar leaves at 03:16 hrs from Saharsa Jn. The fastest train from Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar is the SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express which covers a distance of 453 kilometres in approximately 8 Hours 52 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar trains available

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar railway route, and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar. Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar are approximately 453 Kilometres apart from one another.

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Price

The Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train time

The Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train takes between 8 Hours 52 Minutes to 9 Hours 24 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as DELHI Vaishali SF Express(12553), VIHAR T Poorbiya Express(15279), Jansadharan Weekly Express(15531), and others. One can also choose from trains like DELHI Vaishali SF Express(12553), VIHAR T Poorbiya Express(15279), Jansadharan Weekly Express(15531), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar seat availability, Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar correct time table, Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar list of scheduled trains, Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train status, Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Running Information

Daily Trains 5
Distance 453 Km
Duration 8 hrs 52 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 03:16
Last Departure 11:37

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Deoria Sadar from Saharsa Jn by train?

A) The Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar distance is 453 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Saharsa Jn and Deoria Sadar (SHC to DEOS).

Q) How many trains run between Saharsa Jn and Deoria Sadar everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Saharsa Jn & Deoria Sadar everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Saharsa Jn & Deoria Sadar on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Saharsa Jn & Deoria Sadar. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Saharsa Jn and Deoria Sadar station?

A) The fastest train from Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar is SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express which covers a distance of 453 Kilometers in approximately 8H 52M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Station?

A) The first train from Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar leaves at 03:16 Hrs from Saharsa Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Saharsa Jn can you board trains to Deoria Sadar?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Deoria Sadar are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Station?

A) Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar from RailYatri App.

Saharsa Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12553 SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 06:46 15:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 52M
15279 SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 11:37 20:44 Mostly Ontime 9H 7M
15531 SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Jansadharan Weekly Express 03:16 12:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 24M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus