Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19038 BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express

11:34SGL

SAGAULI JN

12 H 31 M

00:05 ASH

AISHBAGH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12557 MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp

13:10SGL

SAGAULI JN

10 H 25 M

23:35 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12211 MUZAFFARPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Garib Rath Exp

16:59SGL

SAGAULI JN

11 H 31 M

04:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

15653 GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express

08:31SGL

SAGAULI JN

11 H 9 M

19:40 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

09452 BHAGALPUR - GANDHIDHAM Special

12:42SGL

SAGAULI JN

11 H 13 M

23:55 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15001 MUZAFFARPUR - DEHRADUN Rapti Ganga Express

15:37SGL

SAGAULI JN

11 H 16 M

02:53 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19270 MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express

16:59SGL

SAGAULI JN

11 H 31 M

04:30 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14015 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhawana Express

23:47SGL

SAGAULI JN

18 H 33 M

18:20 LKO

LUCKNOW

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow trains

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking

Sagauli Jn and Lucknow are approximately 484 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Sagauli Jn to Lucknow leaves at 11:34 hrs from Sagauli Jn. The fastest train from Sagauli Jn to Lucknow is the MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp which covers a distance of 484 kilometres in approximately 10 Hours 25 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Sagauli Jn to Lucknow trains available

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Sagauli Jn to Lucknow railway route, and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Sagauli Jn to Lucknow. Sagauli Jn to Lucknow are approximately 484 Kilometres apart from one another.

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Train Ticket Price

The Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Sagauli Jn to Lucknow

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train time

The Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train takes between 10 Hours 25 Minutes to 12 Hours 31 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as BANDRA T Avadh Express(19038), VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp(12557), ANAND VIHAR Garib Rath Exp(12211), and others. One can also choose from trains like BANDRA T Avadh Express(19038), VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp(12557), ANAND VIHAR Garib Rath Exp(12211), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sagauli Jn to Lucknow seat availability, Sagauli Jn to Lucknow correct time table, Sagauli Jn to Lucknow list of scheduled trains, Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train status, Sagauli Jn to Lucknow train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Sagauli Jn to Lucknow trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sagauli Jn to Lucknow live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Train Running Information

Daily Trains 6
Distance 484 Km
Duration 10 hrs 25 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 11:34
Last Departure 16:59

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Lucknow from Sagauli Jn by train?

A) The Sagauli Jn to Lucknow distance is 484 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sagauli Jn and Lucknow (SGL to LKO).

Q) How many trains run between Sagauli Jn and Lucknow everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Sagauli Jn & Lucknow everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sagauli Jn & Lucknow on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Sagauli Jn & Lucknow. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sagauli Jn and Lucknow station?

A) The fastest train from Sagauli Jn to Lucknow is MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp which covers a distance of 484 Kilometers in approximately 10H 25M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Station?

A) The first train from Sagauli Jn to Lucknow leaves at 11:34 Hrs from Sagauli Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sagauli Jn to Lucknow?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sagauli Jn to Lucknow. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sagauli Jn to Lucknow?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sagauli Jn to Lucknow. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sagauli Jn can you board trains to Lucknow?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Lucknow are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Station?

A) Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sagauli Jn to Lucknow from RailYatri App.

Sagauli Jn to Lucknow Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19038 BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 11:34 00:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 31M
12557 MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sapt Kranti SF Exp 13:10 23:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 25M
12211 MUZAFFARPUR - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Garib Rath Exp 16:59 04:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 31M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus