calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sagauli Jn and Gorakhpur Jn are approximately 208 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Sagauli Jn and Gorakhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 07:43 Hrs from Sagauli Jn. The fastest train from Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is BAPUDM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagraha Covid Special which covers a distance of 208 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours time. Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sagauli Jn from Gorakhpur Jn by train?

A: Sagauli Jn is approximately 208 kilometers (km) far from Gorakhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sagauli Jn and Gorakhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Sagauli Jn and Gorakhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sagauli Jn and Gorakhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn is BAPUDM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagraha Covid Special which covers a distance of 208 Kilometers in approximately 4H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn leaves at 07:43 Hrs from Sagauli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Station?

A: Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sagauli Jn to Gorakhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Covid Special 07:43 13:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
05273 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Satyagrah Exp Covid Special 09:11 15:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
02557 - MUZAFFARPUR - ANAND VIHAR T Sapt Kranti Covid SF SPL 13:11 18:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
04009 - BAPUDM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagraha Covid Special 21:32 02:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M