Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sagauli Jn (SGL) to Basti (BST) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

05273 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Satyagrah Exp Special

09:02 SGL

SAGAULI JN

7 H 47 M

16:49 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09040 BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Special

11:34 SGL

SAGAULI JN

7 H 1 M

18:35 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04009 BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagraha SPL

21:31 SGL

SAGAULI JN

6 H 9 M

03:40 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

05655 KAMAKHYA - SMVD KATRA Special

07:10 SGL

SAGAULI JN

8 H 36 M

15:46 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05653 GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express Special

08:31 SGL

SAGAULI JN

6 H 28 M

14:59 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09452 BHAGALPUR - GANDHIDHAM Special

12:42 SGL

SAGAULI JN

5 H 48 M

18:30 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05001 DEHRADUN - MUZAFFARPUR Rapti Ganga Festival Special

15:37 SGL

SAGAULI JN

6 H 44 M

22:21 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05211 DARBHANGA - AMRITSAR Jan Nayak Special

22:10 SGL

SAGAULI JN

6 H 39 M

04:49 BST

BASTI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Sagauli Jn to Basti

Wish to travel from Sagauli Jn to Basti on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sagauli Jn to Basti train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sagauli Jn and Basti railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sagauli Jn to Basti (SGL to BST). Sagauli Jn and Basti are approximately 272 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sagauli Jn to Basti leaves at 09:02 Hrs from Sagauli Jn. The fastest train from Sagauli Jn to Basti is BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagraha SPL which covers a distance of 272 Kilometers in approximately 6H 9M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sagauli Jn to Basti seat availability, Sagauli Jn to Basti correct time table, Sagauli Jn to Basti list of scheduled trains, Sagauli Jn to Basti train status, Sagauli Jn to Basti train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sagauli Jn to Basti all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sagauli Jn to Basti live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Basti in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sagauli Jn to Basti Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

272 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 9 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Sagauli Jn to Basti Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Basti from Sagauli Jn by train?

A) The Sagauli Jn to Basti distance is 272 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sagauli Jn and Basti (SGL to BST).

Q) How many trains run between Sagauli Jn and Basti everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Sagauli Jn & Basti everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sagauli Jn & Basti on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Sagauli Jn & Basti. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sagauli Jn and Basti station?

A) The fastest train from Sagauli Jn to Basti is BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagraha SPL which covers a distance of 272 Kilometers in approximately 6H 9M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sagauli Jn to Basti Station?

A) The first train from Sagauli Jn to Basti leaves at 09:02 Hrs from Sagauli Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sagauli Jn to Basti?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sagauli Jn to Basti. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sagauli Jn to Basti?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sagauli Jn to Basti. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sagauli Jn can you board trains to Basti?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Basti are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sagauli Jn to Basti Station?

A) Sagauli Jn to Basti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sagauli Jn to Basti from RailYatri App.

Sagauli Jn to Basti Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05273 RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Satyagrah Exp Special 09:02 16:49 Irregular Ontime 7H 47M
09040 BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Exp Special 11:34 18:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 1M
04009 BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI - ANAND VIHAR T Champaran Satyagraha SPL 21:31 03:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 9M