calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Trains

Sadulpur Jn arrow Old Delhi

54767 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TILAK BRIDGE Fast Passenger

SDLP 02:00 arrow NDLS 08:50 6H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54310 - HISAR - OLD DELHI Passenger

SDLP 05:10 arrow DLI 12:20 6H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Sadulpur Jn and Old Delhi are approximately 219 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Sadulpur Jn and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Sadulpur Jn. The fastest train from Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi is BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 219 Kilometers in approximately 3H 48M hours time. Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Sadulpur Jn from Old Delhi by train?

A: Sadulpur Jn is approximately 219 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Sadulpur Jn and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Sadulpur Jn and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sadulpur Jn and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi is BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 219 Kilometers in approximately 3H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi leaves at 01:20 Hrs from Sadulpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Station?

A: Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Sadulpur Jn to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22481 - JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Express 01:20 05:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12458 - BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Express 02:05 06:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
54767 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TILAK BRIDGE Fast Passenger 02:30 08:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
54310 - HISAR - OLD DELHI Passenger 05:30 12:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12372 - JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express 10:10 14:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
22471 - BIKANER - DELHI S ROHILLA Intercity SF Express 13:15 17:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
12260 - BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express 15:27 19:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 48M
22422 - JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Salasar SF Exp 17:50 22:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 23:40 04:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M