Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) to Falna (FA) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special

03:50 SDLP

SADULPUR JN

11 H 17 M

15:07 FA

FALNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02475 HISAR - COIMBATORE AC SF Special

13:50 SDLP

SADULPUR JN

11 H 53 M

01:43 FA

FALNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09216 HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Special

16:20 SDLP

SADULPUR JN

10 H 35 M

02:55 FA

FALNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09028 JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival SF Special

16:20 SDLP

SADULPUR JN

10 H 3 M

02:23 FA

FALNA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Sadulpur Jn to Falna

Wish to travel from Sadulpur Jn to Falna on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sadulpur Jn to Falna train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sadulpur Jn and Falna railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sadulpur Jn to Falna (SDLP to FA). Sadulpur Jn and Falna are approximately 600 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sadulpur Jn to Falna leaves at 03:50 Hrs from Sadulpur Jn. The fastest train from Sadulpur Jn to Falna is SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 11H 17M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sadulpur Jn to Falna seat availability, Sadulpur Jn to Falna correct time table, Sadulpur Jn to Falna list of scheduled trains, Sadulpur Jn to Falna train status, Sadulpur Jn to Falna train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sadulpur Jn to Falna all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sadulpur Jn to Falna live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Falna in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sadulpur Jn to Falna Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

600 Km

clock icon

Duration:

11 hrs 17 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Sadulpur Jn to Falna Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Falna from Sadulpur Jn by train?

A) The Sadulpur Jn to Falna distance is 600 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sadulpur Jn and Falna (SDLP to FA).

Q) How many trains run between Sadulpur Jn and Falna everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Sadulpur Jn & Falna everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Sadulpur Jn & Falna on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Sadulpur Jn & Falna. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Sadulpur Jn and Falna station?

A) The fastest train from Sadulpur Jn to Falna is SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special which covers a distance of 600 Kilometers in approximately 11H 17M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sadulpur Jn to Falna Station?

A) The first train from Sadulpur Jn to Falna leaves at 03:50 Hrs from Sadulpur Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Sadulpur Jn to Falna?

A) There are a total of 1 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Sadulpur Jn to Falna. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Sadulpur Jn to Falna?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Sadulpur Jn to Falna. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Sadulpur Jn can you board trains to Falna?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Falna are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sadulpur Jn to Falna Station?

A) Sadulpur Jn to Falna Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Sadulpur Jn to Falna from RailYatri App.

Sadulpur Jn to Falna Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA Festival Special 03:50 15:07 Mostly Ontime 11H 17M