Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Sadat (SDT) to Mau Jn (MAU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

05104 MANDUADIH - GORAKHPUR InterCity Special

06:45 SDT

SADAT

0 H 48 M

07:33 MAU

MAU JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special

14:18 SDT

SADAT

1 H 2 M

15:20 MAU

MAU JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05007 VARANASI CITY - LUCKNOW Krishak Covid Special

17:54 SDT

SADAT

0 H 56 M

18:50 MAU

MAU JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

05112 VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA InterCity Special

19:18 SDT

SADAT

0 H 57 M

20:15 MAU

MAU JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Sadat to Mau Jn

Wish to travel from Sadat to Mau Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Sadat to Mau Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Sadat and Mau Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Sadat to Mau Jn (SDT to MAU). Sadat and Mau Jn are approximately 39 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Sadat to Mau Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Sadat. The fastest train from Sadat to Mau Jn is MANDUADIH - GORAKHPUR InterCity Special which covers a distance of 39 Kilometers in approximately 0H 48M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Sadat to Mau Jn seat availability, Sadat to Mau Jn correct time table, Sadat to Mau Jn list of scheduled trains, Sadat to Mau Jn train status, Sadat to Mau Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Sadat to Mau Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Sadat to Mau Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mau Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Sadat to Mau Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

39 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 48 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Sadat to Mau Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sadat from Mau Jn by train?

A) Sadat is approximately 39 kilometers (km) far from Mau Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Sadat from Mau Jn (SDT to MAU).

Q) How many trains runs between Sadat and Mau Jn everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Sadat and Mau Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Sadat and Mau Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Sadat to Mau Jn is MANDUADIH - GORAKHPUR InterCity Special which covers a distance of 39 Kilometers in approximately 0H 48M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SDT to MAU.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Sadat to Mau Jn Station?

A) The first train from Sadat to Mau Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Sadat. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Sadat to Mau Jn Station?

A) Sadat to Mau Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Sadat to Mau Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Sadat to Mau Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05104 MANDUADIH - GORAKHPUR InterCity Special 06:45 07:33 Mostly Ontime 0H 48M
05017 MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special 14:18 15:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 2M
05007 VARANASI CITY - LUCKNOW Krishak Covid Special 17:54 18:50 Mostly Ontime 0H 56M
05112 VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA InterCity Special 19:18 20:15 Mostly Ontime 0H 57M