calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Purulia Jn to Sasaram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Purulia Jn and Sasaram are approximately 364 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Purulia Jn to Sasaram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Purulia Jn and Sasaram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Purulia Jn to Sasaram leaves at 01:47 Hrs from Purulia Jn. The fastest train from Purulia Jn to Sasaram is TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 6H 14M hours time. Purulia Jn to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Purulia Jn to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Purulia Jn from Sasaram by train?

A: Purulia Jn is approximately 364 kilometers (km) far from Sasaram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Purulia Jn and Sasaram everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Purulia Jn and Sasaram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Purulia Jn and Sasaram station?

A: The fastest train from Purulia Jn to Sasaram is TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 6H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Purulia Jn to Sasaram Station?

A: The first train from Purulia Jn to Sasaram leaves at 01:47 Hrs from Purulia Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Purulia Jn to Sasaram Station?

A: Purulia Jn to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Purulia Jn to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Purulia Jn to Sasaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15021 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp 01:47 08:07 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
12801 - PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 08:27 15:17 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
18103 - TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express 23:02 05:16 Irregular Ontime 6H 14M