Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Purulia Jn (PRR) to Khurda Road Jn (KUR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

05630 SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Weekly Special

12:15 PRR

PURULIA JN

10 H 40 M

22:55 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02802 NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Special

18:02 PRR

PURULIA JN

9 H 53 M

03:55 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06169 PURULIA - VILLUPURAM SF Special

10:00 PRR

PURULIA JN

9 H 10 M

19:10 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

05930 NEW TINSUKIA - TAMBARAM Special

12:15 PRR

PURULIA JN

10 H 40 M

22:55 KUR

KHURDA ROAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn

Wish to travel from Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Purulia Jn and Khurda Road Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn (PRR to KUR). Purulia Jn and Khurda Road Jn are approximately 560 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn leaves at 12:15 Hrs from Purulia Jn. The fastest train from Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn is NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Special which covers a distance of 560 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn seat availability, Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn correct time table, Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn list of scheduled trains, Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn train status, Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Khurda Road Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

560 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 53 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Khurda Road Jn from Purulia Jn by train?

A) The Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn distance is 560 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Purulia Jn and Khurda Road Jn (PRR to KUR).

Q) How many trains run between Purulia Jn and Khurda Road Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Purulia Jn & Khurda Road Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Purulia Jn & Khurda Road Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Purulia Jn & Khurda Road Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Purulia Jn and Khurda Road Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn is NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Special which covers a distance of 560 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn Station?

A) The first train from Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn leaves at 12:15 Hrs from Purulia Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Purulia Jn can you board trains to Khurda Road Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Khurda Road Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn Station?

A) Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn from RailYatri App.

Purulia Jn to Khurda Road Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
05630 SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Weekly Special 12:15 22:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
02802 NEW DELHI - PURI Purushottam Special 18:02 03:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M