calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Purulia Jn arrow Kharagpur Jn

22876 - PURULIA - KHARAGPUR Intercity Exp (Unreserved)

PRR 11:55 arrow KGP 15:50 3H:55M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58026 - HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger

PRR 12:40 arrow KGP 18:05 5H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68086 - RANCHI - KHARAGPUR MEMU

PRR 18:05 arrow KGP 22:40 4H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58012 - CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger

PRR 20:13 arrow KGP 02:00 5H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Purulia Jn and Kharagpur Jn are approximately 207 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Purulia Jn and Kharagpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Purulia Jn. The fastest train from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn is ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours time. Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Purulia Jn from Kharagpur Jn by train?

A: Purulia Jn is approximately 207 kilometers (km) far from Kharagpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Purulia Jn and Kharagpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Purulia Jn and Kharagpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Purulia Jn and Kharagpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn is ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Purulia Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Station?

A: Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12949 - PORBANDAR - SANTRAGANCHI Kavi Guru SF Express 02:10 06:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
12151 - MUMBAI LTT - HOWRAH Samarsata SF Express 02:10 06:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
15022 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 03:52 07:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
12828 - PURULIA - HOWRAH SF Express 05:30 09:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
22892 - RANCHI - HOWRAH Intercity SF Exp (via Tatanagar) 09:12 13:06 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
22858 - ANAND VIHAR T - SANTRAGACHI Weekly SF Exp 11:08 14:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
22876 - PURULIA - KHARAGPUR Intercity Exp (Unreserved) 11:55 15:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
58026 - HATIA - KHARAGPUR Passenger 13:00 18:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12444 - ANAND VIHAR T - HALDIA SF Express 14:40 18:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12866 - PURULIA - HOWRAH Lalmati SF Express 14:40 18:18 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
12884 - PURULIA - KOLKATA HOWRAH Rupashi Bangla SF Exp 15:35 19:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
68086 - RANCHI - KHARAGPUR MEMU 18:15 22:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
58012 - CHAKRADHARPUR - HOWRAH Passenger 20:20 02:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M