Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Punkunnam (PNQ) to Trivandrum Central (TVC) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02075 KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special

15:45 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 40 M

21:25 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02081 KANNUR - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Janshtabdi Exp Special

08:30 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 40 M

14:10 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

06128 GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Special

23:29 PNQ

PUNKUNNAM

5 H 46 M

05:15 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

06603 MANGALURU CENT - TRIVANDRUM Special

23:55 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 40 M

06:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special

12:10 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 35 M

18:45 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

07385 YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Special

01:05 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 45 M

06:50 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02695 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special

01:45 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 5 M

07:50 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Malabar Special

02:00 TCR

THRISSUR

7 H 5 M

09:05 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06315 MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Festival Special

02:50 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 30 M

09:20 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06341 GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Intercity Covid Special

03:50 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

10:10 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

05:05 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 25 M

11:30 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06526 BANGALORE CITY - KANYAKUMARI Festival Special

05:45 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 50 M

12:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

07395 YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Special

06:30 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 40 M

13:10 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04560 CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Sampark Kranti SF Special

07:35 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 55 M

14:30 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02647 KORBA - KOCHUVELI SF Special

09:23 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 42 M

16:05 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

07230 SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Festival Special

11:35 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 55 M

18:30 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Exp SPL

13:05 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 30 M

19:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02660 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Special

13:30 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 55 M

19:25 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06301 SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

15:13 TCR

THRISSUR

7 H 22 M

22:35 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02626 NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Kerala SF Special

15:35 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

21:55 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06348 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

22:05 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 25 M

04:30 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06344 MADURAI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

23:15 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 0 M

05:15 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06350 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Special

23:55 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 55 M

05:50 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

07359 HUBALI - KOCHUVELI SF Special

00:20 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 15 M

06:35 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06084 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SF Special (via Kottayam)

00:30 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

06:50 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02697 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special

00:30 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

06:50 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06335 GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Special

00:55 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 0 M

06:55 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06333 VERAVAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special

00:55 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

07:15 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09260 BHAVNAGAR T - KOCHUVELI Special

01:00 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 10 M

07:10 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06168 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Swarna Jayanti SF Special

01:05 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 0 M

07:05 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06356 MANGALORE - KOCHUVELI Antyodaya Special

02:30 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 30 M

08:00 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06320 BANASWADI - KOCHUVELI Humsafar Special

03:30 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 5 M

09:35 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04696 AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Special

07:35 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 55 M

14:30 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06098 YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH - KOCHUVELI SF Special

07:35 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 55 M

14:30 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02511 GORAKHPUR - KOCHUVELI Festival SF Special

09:23 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 42 M

16:05 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02645 INDORE - KOCHUVELI Festival SF Special

09:23 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 42 M

16:05 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09332 INDORE - KOCHUVELI Special

10:25 TCR

THRISSUR

7 H 35 M

18:00 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09262 PORBANDAR - KOCHUVELI Special

11:25 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 35 M

18:00 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05906 DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek SF Special

13:15 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 55 M

19:10 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02642 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM SF Special

13:43 TCR

THRISSUR

7 H 12 M

20:55 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06318 SMVD KATRA - KANYAKUMARI Himsagar Express Special

14:00 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

20:20 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02508 SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Aronai SF Special

14:20 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 25 M

20:45 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09424 GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI Humsafar Special

16:00 TCR

THRISSUR

7 H 5 M

23:05 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06002 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special

16:00 TCR

THRISSUR

7 H 20 M

23:20 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06311 SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOCHUVELI Special

16:00 TCR

THRISSUR

7 H 0 M

23:00 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06163 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Special

16:40 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

23:00 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01213 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Special

16:40 TCR

THRISSUR

6 H 20 M

23:00 KCVL

KOCHUVELI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

06069 BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI Festival SF Special

18:20 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 41 M

00:01 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02432 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Rajdhani Special

20:10 TCR

THRISSUR

5 H 40 M

01:50 TVC

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central

Wish to travel from Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Punkunnam and Trivandrum Central railway route and as many as 23 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central (PNQ to TVC). Punkunnam and Trivandrum Central are approximately 280 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Punkunnam. The fastest train from Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 280 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central seat availability, Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central correct time table, Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central list of scheduled trains, Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central train status, Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Trivandrum Central in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

280 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 40 mins

Types of Trains

5

star icon

Trains During Day

13

train in night

Trains in Night:

10

Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Trivandrum Central from Punkunnam by train?

A) The Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central distance is 280 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Punkunnam and Trivandrum Central (PNQ to TVC).

Q) How many trains run between Punkunnam and Trivandrum Central everyday?

A) There are 23 trains to book between Punkunnam & Trivandrum Central everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Punkunnam & Trivandrum Central on a weekly basis?

A) There are 23 trains running between Punkunnam & Trivandrum Central. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Punkunnam and Trivandrum Central station?

A) The fastest train from Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central is KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special which covers a distance of 280 Kilometers in approximately 5H 40M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central Station?

A) The first train from Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Punkunnam. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central?

A) There are a total of 23 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Punkunnam can you board trains to Trivandrum Central?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Trivandrum Central are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central Station?

A) Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central from RailYatri App.

Punkunnam to Trivandrum Central Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02075 KOZHIKODE - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special 15:45 21:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
02081 KANNUR - TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL Janshtabdi Exp Special 08:30 14:10 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
06128 GURUVAYUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Special 23:29 05:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 46M
06603 MANGALURU CENT - TRIVANDRUM Special 23:55 06:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
06649 MANGALURU CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL Parasuram Special 12:10 18:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
07385 YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI AC SF Special 01:05 06:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
02695 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special 01:45 07:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 5M
06630 MANGALORE - THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Malabar Special 02:00 09:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 5M
06315 MYSORE - KOCHUVELI Festival Special 02:50 09:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
06341 GURUVAYUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Intercity Covid Special 03:50 10:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
02623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 05:05 11:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
06526 BANGALORE CITY - KANYAKUMARI Festival Special 05:45 12:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
07395 YESVANTPUR - KOCHUVELI Garib Rath Special 06:30 13:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
04560 CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Sampark Kranti SF Special 07:35 14:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
02647 KORBA - KOCHUVELI SF Special 09:23 16:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 42M
07230 SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Festival Special 11:35 18:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
06345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Exp SPL 13:05 19:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
02660 KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Special 13:30 19:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
06301 SHORANUR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 15:13 22:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 22M
02626 NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Kerala SF Special 15:35 21:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
06348 MANGALORE CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 22:05 04:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
06344 MADURAI - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special 23:15 05:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 0M
06350 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOCHUVELI Rajya Rani Special 23:55 05:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M