calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Trains

Pulgaon Jn arrow Manmad Jn

51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp

PLO 22:48 arrow MMR 06:23 7H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Pulgaon Jn and Manmad Jn are approximately 468 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Pulgaon Jn and Manmad Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn leaves at 12:36 Hrs from Pulgaon Jn. The fastest train from Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn is GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express which covers a distance of 468 Kilometers in approximately 6H 55M hours time. Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Pulgaon Jn from Manmad Jn by train?

A: Pulgaon Jn is approximately 468 kilometers (km) far from Manmad Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Pulgaon Jn and Manmad Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Pulgaon Jn and Manmad Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Pulgaon Jn and Manmad Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn is GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express which covers a distance of 468 Kilometers in approximately 6H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Station?

A: The first train from Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn leaves at 12:36 Hrs from Pulgaon Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Station?

A: Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.270. Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Pulgaon Jn to Manmad Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 12:36 21:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 15:17 23:12 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 15:54 23:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 44M
11202 - AJNI - MUMBAI LTT Express (Via Aurangabad) 17:38 08:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 70M
12106 - GONDIA - MUMBAI CSMT Vidarbha SF Express 18:38 01:33 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
12136 - NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express 20:10 03:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
22152 - KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express 20:27 04:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
12140 - NAGPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram SF Express 22:50 06:23 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M
51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp 22:50 06:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M